Days until 2022 Parade      Monday July 4th 2022

2021  Results

 

Antique Vehicle / Car Club

1 Miller Brothers 1926 Model T Ford Truck

2 Mustang Club of Maryland

3 Summit Point Motor sports Park

Decorated Community

1 Angels Supporting Your Troops, Inc.

2 Cub Scott Pack 354

3 Back River Restoration Committee

Decorated Commercial

1 Greater Dundalk Chamber of Commerce

2 Patapsco High School Alumni Association, Inc.

3 Atwater Cab Decorated Community Honor Guard/Vet/Mil

Honor Guard/Vet/Mil

1 Knights of Columbus, 4th Degree; MD District

2 Aisquith's Sharp Shooters

3  9/11 Rolling Memorial

Novelty Group Religious Group / Rec

1 East Coast Pageant Queen

2 “Welcome Home Troops” Spaceship by Ronnie Alder

3 "On A High Note" Show Choir

Religious Group / Rec

1 Gray-Charles Recreation Council

2 West Inverness Dance

3 Calvary Baptist Church

DUNDALK INDEPENDENCE DAY PARADE 

 

87th ANNUAL

 

OFFICIAL PARADE LINEUP

For

July 3 , 2021 8:15 a.m.

ANNOUNCER-DUNDALK SHOPPING CENTER. GRANDSTAND   

Rose Mary Tallon, Arlene Barry, Bill Barry, and Arkia Wade

ANNOUNCER-LIBERTY PARKWAY GRANDSTAND  

Phil Mills, Cory Edward

 

Green DIVISION

Green-1 Battalion 34

Green-2 Company 6: Dundalk Station

Green-3 Company 15: Eastview Station

Green-4 Company 9: Edgemere Station

Green-5 Company 54: Chase Station

Green-6 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC 

Green-7 Company 26: North Point / Edgemere VFC

Green-8 Company 28: Rosedale VFC

Green-9 Company 74: White Marsh VFC

Green-10 Company 51: Essex VFC

Green-11 Company 21: Bowleys Quarters VFC

Green-12 Company 20: White Marsh VFC

Green-13 Sean Spacek - 1966 C-95 Mack Fire Engine

Green-14 Glenn Spacek - 1988 Pierce Arrow

Green-15 Schweigman Family 1951 Ward La France Pumper

Green-16 Purkey Fire Truck

GOLD DIVISION

Gold-1 Governor Larry Hogan

Gold-2 Comptroller Peter Franchot

Gold-3 U.S. Senator Chris Van Hollen

Gold-4 U.S. Congressman C.A. "Dutch" Ruppersberger

Gold-5 MD State Senator Johnny Ray Salling

Gold-6 MD State Delegate Bob Long

Gold-7 MD State Delegate Robin Grammer

Gold-8 MD State Delegate Ric Metzgar

Gold-9 Baltimore County State's Attorney - Scott Shellenberger

Gold-10 Baltimore County Executive John Olszewski, Jr. 

Gold-11 Baltimore County Councilman Chair Juliane Jones Jr.

Gold-12 Baltimore County Councilman Todd Crandell

Gold-13 Dundalk Optimist Club "Host of the Dundalk Independence Day Parade"

Gold-14 Baltimore County Police Department Ceremonial Honor Guard

Gold-15 Maryland Army National Guard Band,  229th

Gold-16 Maryland State Police

Gold-17 Grand Marshal: Al Lloyd, CCBC Dundalk Foundation Board

               Escorted by: 

Gold-18 Grand Marshal: Todd Walker, Retired Corporal Baltimore County Police Department

               Escorted by: Irv Becker, 1976 Cadillac

Gold-19 Parade Judge Chairman Judge: Roy Moreland

                Escorted by: Alyson Kirschner 1994 Mustang GT Convertible Pace Car

Gold-20 Judge: Kristi King, Pastor New Light Lutheran Church

Gold-21 Judge: Joe Stadler, Patapsco Neck Historical Society and Museum Inc. 

Gold-22 Judge: Muriel Gray, Henrietta Lacks Legacy Group

Gold-23 Judge: Charles Martin, Dundalk Optimist Club

               Four Judges Escorted by: Horse-drawn carriage from Benchfield Farms 

Gold-24 American Legion Dundalk Post #38 Honor Guard

RED DIVISION 

Red-1 Baltimore City Pipe Band, Baltimore, Maryland

           Sponsored by: B & B Welding Company, Inc.

Red-2 Parade Committee Bucket Brigade by Scout Troop 884, supported and chartered by the Dundalk Optimist Club

           Chairperson -Rob Carrigan & Jason Mincher

Red-3 Donald F. Marshall 1943 Ford Jeep, Followed by Veteran/Military Unit

Red-4 1945 Ford Jeep, Charlie Lutz

Red-5 1945 Ford Jeep, Mike Swisher

Red-6 1944 Ford Jeep, Dave Shirey

Red-7 1944 Ford Jeep, Woody Shanks

Red-8 1986 Uni Mig  Dean Hasen

Red-9 1952 Willys M38 Jeep, Duane Urban Jr. and Dustin

Red-10 Gregory Hudnet — Ravens Car 

Red-11 Gregory Hudnet— Orioles Car 

Red-12 Reading Buccaneers Drum and Bugle Corps; Reading, PA

              Sponsored by: TradePoint Atlantic

Red-13 Knights of Columbus, 4th Degree; MD District 

Red-14 Mr. Vernon Dennison WWII Veteran

Red-15 Odd Fellows #4 North Point

Red-16 Maryland Transportation Authority Police

Red-17 Greater Dundalk Chamber of Commerce

Red-18 Cub Scott Pack 354

Red-19 White Sabers Drum and Bugle Corps

             Sponsored by: Drug City

Red-20 Miss Maryland 2021  Lydia Sohn

              Escorted by: Scott Kirschner - '98 Corvette Pace Car

Red-21 Rob Santoni, Weis Markets Representatives

             Escorted by: Sam & Hazel Caravello - '68 Cadillac Convertible

Red-22 B & B Welding Company, Inc.

             McShane Bells

WHITE DIVISION

White-1 Dundalk Renaissance Corporation 

White-2 Fusion Drum & Bugle Core

               Sponsored by: Dundalk Renaissance Corporation

White-3 Brooke Lierman for Comptroller

White-4 Knott Mechanical 

White-5 David Maynard - Corvair

White-6 Kelly Schulz For Governor

White-7 Skin Works by Tiffany

White-8 9/11 Rolling Memorial 

White-9 Robin For Governor 

White-10 Aisquith's Sharp Shooters 

White-11 Bill's Music

White-12 Barry Glassman for Comptroller

White-13 Anointed Chimney Sweeps

White-14 Miller Brothers 1926 Model T Ford Truck 

White-15 Patapsco High School Marching Band

                 Sponsored by: Walmart Dundalk

White-16 The Fractured Past of Industrial Royalty

White-17 East Coast Pageant Queen

White-18 Baltimore Blast – Indoor Soccer

White-19 Eastern Assembly of God

White-20 Back River Restoration Committee

White-21 The Boh-Tini's

                 Sponsored by: Norris Ford

White-22 Home Paramount Pest Control Company

White-23 Mustang Club of Maryland

White-24 Prime Storage North Point Boulevard

White-25 The Hall Project

                 Sponsored by: Starleigh Entertainment

White-26 U-Haul Company of Baltimore

White-27 Christopher Reynolds

White-28 Calvary Baptist Church

White-29 Freedom Moving

White-30 Autumn's Elite Training

White-31 Summit Point Motor sports Park

White-32 EHS, Maryland

White-33 Angels Supporting Your Troops, Inc.

White-34 “Welcome Home Troops” Spaceship by Ronnie Alder

White-35 501st Legion, Old Line Garrison sponsored by Jessica Lilli

White-36 The Mandalorian Mercs Kyrimorut Clan sponsored by Rocco Lilli

White-37 Rebel Legion Terrapin Base sponsored by Jason Lilli

White-38 Saber Guild Dathomir Temple

White-39 The Goats: Levi and Mr. Myster with Donald and Debra Huntzberry

White-40 John B. King For Governor

BLUE DIVISION

Blue-1 The Beach Bumz

            Sponsored by: Starleigh Entertainment

Blue-2 Dundalk Presbyterian Church

Blue-3 Patapsco High School Alumni Association, Inc.

Blue-4 Mr. and Miss. Patapsco High School

Blue-5 "On A High Note" Show Choir 

Blue-6 Baltimore Batman

Blue-7 The Lady Generals (Step Squad)

Blue-8 Gray-Charles Recreation Council 

Blue-9 Stew Wells From Vulcan Materials Company

Blue-10 Supercitzen Radio-WCBM 680AM

Blue-11 West Inverness Dance

Blue-12 Relay for Life Eastern Baltimore County- Michael Meeker

Blue-13 Relay for Life Eastern Baltimore County- Lleyton Gibson

Blue-14 El Mayoral Lienzocharro  6 Horses

Blue-15 Artesanas from Creative Alliance

Blue-16 Kelly's Ford Ranch

Blue-17 Los Tecuanes De River Dale

Blue-18 Nuestras Raices Inc.

Blue-19 Rancjo Calderon 12 Horses

Blue-20 Fort Howard Haunted Dungeons 

Blue-21 Recover Baltimore

Blue-22 Brenda's Hair Studio of Canton

Blue-23 Ground Zero Car and Truck Club 

Blue-24 Mission BBQ Canton

Blue-25 Baltimore Hon Hive  Escorted by: Don and Dawn Kight

Blue-26 Cookies For The Fourth!

Blue-27 Faze 4 Liquors

Blue-28 Keller Williams Flagship of MD - Ken Matevek

Blue-29 Texas Roadhouse Dundalk

Blue-30 At Your Service Heating and Cooling LLC

Blue-31 Maryland Waterways Foundation

Blue-32 Edgemere-Sparrows Point Lady Vipers

Blue-33 Edgemere-Sparrows Point Vipers Lacrosse teams

Blue-34 Atwater Cab 

Blue-35 Dundalk Dragons Lacrosse

Blue-36 Civil Air Patrol

Blue-37 Healthmarkets, Elaine Feltz

Blue-38 Participants that did not make the deadline, will be added here. The Line up is updated on DundalkParade.com

Blue -38 A. Heads Up

                Sponsored by: Starleigh Entertainment

Blue -38 B. United Rentals

Blue -38 C. Ourisman Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

Blue -39 Parade Committee members

Blue-40 Purkey Party Pumper, Bubble Blowing and Flame Shooting Fire truck

Blue-41 Santa Claus - Brian Marchetti and Mrs. Wendy Claus

              Escorted by:  The Yeager Family

Blue-42 Baltimore Towing                               

 

A BIG DUNDALK THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS


 

Baltimore Towing Company

Bill Barry

BayVanguard Bank

Calvary Baptist Church

Raymond Chilcote

Beverly & Joseph Clark

Costas Inn

Bob and Jacki Crandell

Dangerously Delicious Pies

Debbie Feuer

William Feuer and Dawn Dishon-Feuer

Donna's Tavern

Drug City 

Dunbar Tavern

Dundalk High School Alumni Association

Dundalk Renaissance Corp

Eastern Assembly of God

Elaine Feltz Health Markets

Faze 4 Liquors

Gale Fry

Donna Grau

Haunted Dungeons

Home Paramount Pest Patrol

Midway Lumber

Miller Brothers 1926 Ford

Tracey Mummert and Joe Guido

Mustang Club of MD

Norris Ford

North American Millwright Services

Patapsco High School Alumni Association

Poplar Place Shopping Center

Prime Storage

Recover Baltimore RBC

Jeanette Ripley

Chuck and Natalie Sharpe

Smokin' Joe's Grill

The Sparrows Point North Point Historical Society

Joe and Suzanne Stadler

Tradepoint Atlantic

Cheryl Vourvoulas

Alice Walston

WCBM 1080

Doug and Melissa Weber

Anna Young

route_edited.jpg

DAY OF SCHEDULE

6:30 AM

PARKING LOT AVAILABLE FOR PARTICIPANTS

7:15 AM

START LINING UP RED SECTION

7:30 AM

START LINING UP WHITE SECTION

7:45 AM

START LINING UP BLUE SECTION

8:15 AM

PARADE STARTS, FIRE ENGINES BEGIN

                                                                     Dundalk  Parade Committee:

Chairpersons:

Will Feuer & Mike Mioduszewski

Committee Members:

Michael Andy,  Victoria Bechtel, Dennis McCartney, Jessica Lilli,

Megan Ann Mioduszewski, Roy Moreland, James Shirk, and Rosie Tallon.
 

Parade Support Team:

Bill Barry,  Bob Crandell, Steve Dishon, Dawn Dishon-Feuer, Debbie Feuer, 

Jason Mincher, Baltimore County Fire Department Captain David Angelo,

Ken Moreland, Baltimore County Police Corporal Mike Street, Robert Carrigan,

Baltimore County Police Officer Johnathon Strickler, Tammy Jankiewicz,

Bill Jankiewicz, Bryan Shirk, Rick Slayton, Jason Slayton and Kim Bowen.