2022 Received Applications

This is the OFFICIAL line up.

Volunteer’s needed! You can be in the Parade and still Volunteer.

* Indicates Parade Donors

DUNDALK INDEPENDENCE DAY PARADE 

88th ANNUAL

OFFICIAL PARADE LINEUP
MONDAY

July 4, 2022 8:15 a.m.

GREEN KICKOFF DIVISION

Green-1  Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Engine 271 1996 Spartan Quality

Green-2 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Engine 272 2016 Pierce Enforcer

Green-3 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Ambulance 275 2014 Ford E-350

Green-4 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Brush 276 2006 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

Green-5 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Utility 277 2006 Chevrolet Suburban

Green-6 Company 26: North Point / Edgemere VFC

Green-7 Company 6: Dundalk Station

Green-8 Company 15: Eastview Station

Green-9 Company 9: Edgemere Station

Green-10 Company 38: Long Green Volunteer Fire Company

Green-11 Company 54: Chase Station

Green-12 Company 28: Rosedale VFC

Green-13 Company 74: White Marsh VFC

Green-14 Company 51: Essex VFC

Green-15 Company 21: Bowleys Quarters VFC

Green-16 Reynolds Family 1970 Hahn Fire Engine

Green-17 Schweigman Family 1951 Ward La France Pumper

Green-18 Jaworksi Family 1999 Spartan Fire Truck, formerly Middle River Truck 741

Green-19 Purkey Party Pumper, Bubble Blowing and Flame Shooting Fire truck

GOLD-ADVANCE DIVISION

ADVANCE Baltimore County Police Department Ceremonial Honor Guard

ADVANCE Baltimore County Fire Department Ceremonial Honor Guard

Gold-1A Congressman Kweisi Mfume

Gold-1B Governor Larry Hogan

Gold-2 MD State Senator Johnny Ray Salling

Gold-3 MD State Delegate Ric Metzgar

Gold-4 MD State Delegate Bob Long

Gold-5 MD State Delegate Robin Grammer

Gold-6 Baltimore County Executive John Olszewski, Jr. 

Gold-7 Baltimore County Council Chair Julian Jones

Gold-8 Baltimore County Councilman Todd Crandell

Gold-9 Baltimore County State's Attorney - Scott Shellenberger

Gold-10 Baltimore County Sheriff's Office

Gold-11Baltimore City Pipe Band, Baltimore, Maryland

Sponsored by: B & B Welding Company, Inc.

Gold-12 B & B Welding, McShane Bells

Gold-13 Parade Committee Bucket Brigade by Scout Troop 884, supported and chartered by the Dundalk Optimist Club

Chairperson -Rob Carrigan & Jason Mincher

Gold-14 Dundalk Optimist Club "Host of the Dundalk Independence Day Parade"

Gold-15 Grand Marshals: Dundalk High Football Team 2021

Gold-16 Dundalk Dynasty Junior Owls

Gold-17 Dundalk Dynasty Elite

Gold-18 Parade Judge Chairman Judge: Roy Moreland

Gold-19 Judge: Kelly Williams Carlson, Artistic Director, Dundalk Community Theatre

Judge: John Melzer, Citizen of the Year 2020, Dundalk Optimist Club

Judge: Tasha Gresham-James, Executive Director, Dundalk Renaissance

Judge: Jean Walker, President, Dundalk-Patapsco Neck Historical Society

Four Judges Escorted by: Horse-drawn carriage from Benchfield Farms 

Gold-20 Donald F. Marshall 1943 Ford Jeep, Followed by Veteran/Military Unit

Gold-21 1952 Willys M38 Jeep, Duane Urban Jr. and Dustin

RED DIVISION - SECTION 

Red-1 Dundalk American Legion Post 38 Honor Guard

Red-2 Baltimore Marching Ravens, Baltimore, Maryland

Sponsored by: Heritage Association of Dundalk

Red-3 New York Ultimate Military Star 2022

Red-4 Baltimore's Birdman Orioles Car - Greg Hudnet

Red-5 Baltimore's Birdman Ravens Car - Greg Hudnet

Red-6 Dangerously Delicious Pies - Miller Brothers 1926 Model T Ford

Red-7 Dan Cox for Maryland Governor

Red-8 Reading Buccaneers Drum and Bugle Corps; Reading, PA

Sponsored by: Drug City Pharmacy

Red-9 Dundalk High School Naval Jr Reserve Officer Training Corps Honor Guard

Red-10 Maryland Transportation Authority Police

Red-11 Bill Volz, Weis Markets Representatives

Red-12 Nicolee Ambrose for Congress

Red-13 Baltimore Batman

Red-14 Miss Maryland 2022: Kayla Willing

Red-15 Miss Maryland Teen 2022: Ryleigh Jackson

Red-16 Kelly Schulz for Maryland Governor

Red-17 White Sabers Drum and Bugle Corps

Sponsored by: Dundalk Renaissance Corporation

Red-18 Dundalk Renaissance

Red-19 Henry Ciezkowski for Baltimore County Executive

Red-20 Greater Dundalk Chamber of Commerce

Red-21 Robin Ficker for Maryland Governor

Red-22 Knights of Columbus, 4th Degree; MD District 

Red-23 Cub Scott Pack 354

Red-24 Al Roberts for Baltimore County Sheriff

Red-25 Holabird-Norwood Dance Program

Red-26 Dundalk Texas Roadhouse and Andy Armadillo

Red-27 Baltimore Hon Hive "Hons"

Escorted by: Dawn and Don Kight

Red-28 Ms. American Beauties Pageant / Ms. Jackie Walters

Red-29 Katie Curran O'Malley for Attorney General

Red-30 Fusion Drum & Bugle Core

Sponsored by: Peggy and Dennis McCartney

Red-31 Baltimore Kwik Dry

Red-32 Robbie Leonard for States Attorney

Red-33 Dundalk Dragons Lacrosse

Red-34 Aisquith's Sharpshooter / BSA Venture Crew 314

Red-35 A-Tech Hydraulics Inc.

Red-36 Peter Franchot for Maryland Governor

Red-37 The Goats

Red-38 St. Rita Catholic Church "Celebrating 100 Years in Dundalk"

Red-39 Barry Glassman for Maryland Comptroller

Red-40 Calvert Hall Marching Band

Sponsored by: Friends and supporters of Dundalk

Red-41 ESP Viper / Lady Viper Lacrosse Program

Red-42 ESP Softball

Red-43 Thilo Gluck for Baltimore County Executive

Red-44 Ft. Howard Haunted Dungeons

Red-45 Mission BBQ, Canton

Red-46 Rushern Baker for Maryland Governor

WHITE DIVISION - SECTION

White-1 Shenandoah Sound Marching Band

Sponsored by: Walmart Dundalk

White-2 Integrity Childcare

White-3 Beeline Fitness

White-4 Doug Gansler for Maryland Governor

White-5 Idiotbox

White-6 Glenn L Martin Composite Squadron, Civil Air Patrol

White-7 Darren Badillo for Baltimore County Executive

White-8 Bearded Rebellion Beard Club of Maryland with the Rebellious Babes

White-9 Xpress Exterior Design

White-10 Christ Embassy Essex Inc.

White-11 Jim Shalleck for Attorney General

White-12 Knott Mechanical

White-13 Dvorak LLC

White-14 Jim Haynes for Baltimore County State's Attorney

White-15 Recover Baltimore / Rosedale Baptist Church

White-16 On A High Note Show Choir

White-17 Brooke Lierman for Maryland Comptroller

White-18 Summitt Point Motorsports Park

White-19 Joe Teague Solo

White-20 Lorie R Friend for United States Senate

White-21 Joanna's Café / Sean Banfill

White-22 Valerie McDonough for Maryland State Delegate

White-23 Dude's Snack Attack

White-24 Underground Dance Academy

White-25 Yoga Mouth Studio

White-26 New Light Bike Brigade

White-27 Donna Eve Sekora for Baltimore County Council

White-28 Bear Creek Rec Council

White-29 Eastern Shore Mustang Association

White-30 Angels Supporting Your Troops

White-31 Calvary Baptist Church

White-32 Maryland's 9/11 Rolling Memorial

White-33 Scott Collier for Maryland Congressman

White-34 Great Expectations Show Choir

White-35 Team Lo Lifes Car Club

White-36 Key Brewing Company

White-37 Donna's Tavern and Restaurant

White-38 Tim Fazenbaker for Maryland Delegate

White-39 Sikhs of USA

White-40 Maryland Waterways Foundation

White-41 Ed Crizer for Democratic Central Committee

White-42 Justin Holliday for Baltimore County Council

BLUE DIVISION - SECTION

Blue-1 Sparrows Point Steel Drum Band

Sponsored by: Weis Markets

Blue-2 Baltimore County Police Department Recruitment Unit

Blue-3 Mustang Club of Maryland

Blue-4 Andy Kuhl for Baltimore County Sheriff

Blue-5 Community College of Baltimore County

Blue-6 Odd Fellows #4 North Point

Blue-7 Back River Restoration Committee, Inc.

Blue-8 Tim Kaye Band

Blue-9 West Inverness Dance Competition Team

Blue-10 Eastern Assembly of God

Blue-11 Gray-Charles Recreation Council 

Blue-12 Watersedge Baptist Church

Blue-13 Patapsco High School Alumni Association

Blue-14 Patapsco Patriots Marching Band

Sponsored by: Heritage Association of Dundalk

Blue-15 Nuestras Raices Inc.

Blue-16 Danza Alegria

Blue-17 Los Tecuanes De River Dale

Blue-18 Radio Escandal

Blue-19 Uruguayos of Maryland

Blue-20 Uruguay Beauty Salon

Blue-21 Juventud Latina

Blue-22 Comparsa de Chinelos

Blue-23 Atwater Cab 

Blue-24 Baltimore County Democratic Central Committee

Blue-25 Operational Police Protective Services

Blue-26 Marshall Stone Solo

Blue-27 Relay for Life  Harford County- Michael Meeker

Blue-28 Watersedge Fall Festival / Watersedge Rec Council

Blue-29 Maryland and DC Star Wars Costume Fan Club

Blue-30 Meals on Wheels of Central Maryland

Blue-31 Dwayne Wilson Solo 

Participants that did not make the deadline, will be added here. The lineup is updated on www.DundalkParade.com

Santa Claus - Brian Marchetti and Mrs. Wendy Claus

Baltimore Towing       

 

End of this year's parade  

 

See you in 2023!

Dundalk Parade Committee

Committee Chair:

Will Feuer

Committee Members:

Bob Crandell, Mike Klinedinst, Jess Lilli, Charles Martin, Dennis McCartney, Megan Ann Mioduszewski, 

Mike Mioduszewski, Roy Moreland, Bryan Shirk, James Shirk, Rosie Tallon, Rainea Zaras, and Steve Zaras.

Parade Support Team:

Baltimore County Police Corporal Michael Streett, Baltimore County Police Officer Johnathan Strickler, 

Michael Andy, Bill Barry, Robert Carrigan, Dawn Dishon-Feuer, Debbie Feuer, George Fischer, Lisa Harlow,

Bill Jankiewicz, Tammy Jankiewicz, Karie May, Lee McBride, Carrie McGowan, Jason Mincher, Ken Moreland, 

Rick Slayton, Jason Slayton, and Arkia Wade.